FACULTY 2020

DARUL FALAH ENGLISH SCHOOL POOPALAM (SCHOOL CODE. 75275)
List of Teaching  Staff - 2020

Code No.101
NameAbdul Basheer P
DesignationPrincipal
Date of Joining01.03.2017
Date of Birth01.03.1970
QualificationM.Sc., M.Ed.
Classes Taught 

Code No.102
NameAbdussamad T.K
DesignationVice Principal
Date of Joining01.06.1999
Date of Birth17.01.1970
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtIX, X, XI

Code No.247
NameAnas K.P
DesignationPGT/CHE.
Date of Joining01.06.2017
Date of Birth17.03.1990
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtX, XI, XII

Code No.119
NameKamarunnisa P
DesignationPGT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.2008
Date of Birth05.01.1978
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVI, VII, XI, XII

Code No.143
NameMallika Baburaj
DesignationPGT/MAL.
Date of Joining01.06.2000
Date of Birth31.05.1972
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtIX, X, XI, XII

Code No.248
NameNanda Kumar 
DesignationPGT/MAT.
Date of Joining01.06.2018
Date of Birth08.05.1991
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtX, XI, XII

Code No.249
NameRahul Gupta
DesignationPGT/BIO.
Date of Joining01.06.2018
Date of Birth28.11.1993
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtXII

Code No.250
NameSakkeer Babu C.K
DesignationPGT/PHY.
Date of Joining01.06.2018
Date of Birth15.04.1982
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtX, XI, XII

Code No.151
NameSreepriya S
DesignationPGT/ENG
Date of Joining01.06.2018
Date of Birth24.12.1980
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVIII, X, XI, XII

Code No.145
NameAnitha P.M
DesignationTGT/MTH.
Date of Joining02.06.1998
Date of Birth23.03.1975
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed
Classes TaughtVIII, IX, X

Code No.142
NameBinitha T.M
DesignationTGT/MTH.
Date of Joining01.06.2001
Date of Birth30.05.1974
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVIII, IX, X

Code No.130
NameDevaki Kutty
DesignationTGT/ENG..
Date of Joining01.06.2012
Date of Birth25.05.1985
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVI, VII, VIII

Code No.117
NameMini V.K
DesignationTGT/ENG.
Date of Joining01.06.2005
Date of Birth16.04.1974
QualificationB.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVI, IX, X

Code No.116
NameNajva P.K
DesignationTGT/GSC.
Date of Joining01.06.2012
Date of Birth29.04.1988
QualificationB.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVII, VIII, X

Code No.128
NameShahida A.T
DesignationTGT/GSC.
Date of Joining01.06.2017
Date of Birth03.04.1978
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVII, VIII, IX, X

Code No.121
NameWaheeda C
DesignationTGT/GSC.
Date of Joining01.06.2004
Date of Birth05.04.1975
QualificationM.Sc., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVII, VIII, IX, X

Code No.159
NameR. Swapna 
DesignationTGT/SSC.
Date of Joining01.06.2019
Date of Birth06.10.1978
QualificationB.Com., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVIII, IX, X

Code No.149
NameFaseela Banu  N.K
DesignationTGT/SSC.
Date of Joining01.06.2012
Date of Birth18.01.1982
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVII, VIII, IX, X

Code No.163
NameSuresh babu K
DesignationTGT/SSC.
Date of Joining01.06.2019
Date of Birth15.04.1984
QualificationM.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVI, VII, VIII

Code No.129
NameArifa P.C
DesignationTGT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.1998
Date of Birth01.03.1973
QualificationB.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVII, IX, X

Code No.126
NameAbdulrahim Paloli
DesignationTGT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.2007
Date of Birth09.12.1973
QualificationB.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVII, IX

Code No.144
NamePrasad P
DesignationTGT/I.C.T.
Date of Joining01.06.2003
Date of Birth15.01.1976
QualificationM.Sc., PGDCA
Classes TaughtV, VI, VII, VIII

Code No.113
NameSunitha K.T
DesignationTGT/HIN.
Date of Joining01.06.2000
Date of Birth10.05.1970
QualificationPraveen, B.Ed.
Classes TaughtVI, VII, VIII

Code No.127
NameBushra C
DesignationPRT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.2005
Date of Birth02.05.1975
QualificationB.A., B.Ed,
Classes TaughtVI, VII,

Code No.134
NameSuleka K
DesignationPRT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.2009
Date of Birth26.08.1980
QualificationB.A, D.Led.
Classes TaughtI, II, III

Code No.161
NameSuneera Mol  M.V
DesignationPRT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.2019
Date of Birth18.05.1983
QualificationM.A., D.Led.
Classes Taught1, II, III

Code No.104
NameSowjath K
DesignationPRT/ARA.
Date of Joining23.06.2011
Date of Birth05.01.1982
QualificationM.A., T.T.C.
Classes TaughtIV, V

Code No.108
NameKadeeja N.T
DesignationPRT/ARA.
Date of Joining01.06.2007
Date of Birth05.02.1978
QualificationB.A., B.Ed.
Classes TaughtIII, IV, V

Code No.122